Contact
Zaltbommel
  • Kavenz VHP16
  • Kavenz VHP16
  • Kavenz VHP16
  • Kavenz VHP16

Kavenz VHP16

INFO

  • - Brand: Kavenz
  • - Product Code: Kavenz VHP16
  • - Availability: Pre-Order
2,645.00€
Ex Tax: 2,185.95€

Available Options

Qty
Tags: Kavenz VHP16

When you are interested in the products of Kavenz, please contact the shop for further information. We have to talk it through, to build for you the best result ;-) The price is the starting price form a  frame-only.

Product information "Kavenz VHP 16 - V6"

The KAVENZ VHP16 is designed to make you faster. The Kinematics are engineered to outperform your competition. The customized geometry is meant to fit you like a tailored suit, and the custom paint options are offered to match your style.


Scope of delivery:

  • Idler Pulley 14T
  • 77designz Chainguide
  • Boost Thru-Axle with removable Lever
  • 77designz Seatclamp
  • Anti Rattle Tube for Internal Cables
  • Tape for Chainstay
  • PM 203 Adapter

  • Geometrie:


    SizeSMLXLXXLXXXL
    AReach440460480500520540
    BTT Length578598618638658678
    CStack639639639652652652
    ESeattube Effective77,577,577,577,577,577,5
    ESaddle Height Effective ST750750750750750750
    Actual ST Angle75,575,575,575,575,575,5
    Seattube Offset at BB212121212121
    FSeat Tube Length420420450450480480
    GHead Tube Length110110110125125125
    HHead Tube Angle646464646464
    IBased on ACT581581581581581581
    JFork Offset444444444444
    KChain Stay Length*419419419419419419
    LWheelbase120312231243126312831303
    OBottom Braket Drop343434343434
    Estimated BB Height 29343343343343343343
    Stand Over Height783783783783783783

    *Plus 15mm in SAG


    Specifications:


    Travel160mm
    ShockTrunnion 205x65
    Mounting hardware: 22x8mm
    Fork160-180
    Crown to Axle 567-591mm
    (Geometry is designed with 581 ATC)
    HeadtubeZS 44/56 (110mm or 125mm)
    HeadsetZS44/28.6 | ZS56/40
    (for tapered forks)
    Rear-BrakeIS 2000
    Rear-disc diameter 203 mm (PM 203 Adapter Included)
    Rear AxleX12 - 148mm (BOOST)
    Bottom Bracket73 mm BSA (ISCG 05 Adapter Optional)
    ChainguideTop Guide for the Idler Pulley is included (Lower Guide and Crash Plate optional)
    ChainlineAdjustable 49/50.5/52
    Tires27,5" x 2,6
    Seattube31.6 mm inside / 35 mm outside
    Length options: 420mm (M) / 450mm (L) / 480mm (XL)
    Seatpost31.6 mm with internal seatpost cable routing
    MAX insert: (420) 280mm / (450) 310mm / (480) 340mm
    MIN insert: 100mm
    Bottle750 ml
    (sideload bottle cage only)
    Idler Pulley14T N/W
    Bearings15x28x7 Max Type (S6902 LLU MAX)
    (one oversized bearing type throughout the whole frame)
    Weight3,28 kg
    (RAW incl. hardware, w/o shock, Reach 460, Seat Tube 420)
    MaterialFrame - EN AW 7020 T6 heat-treated after welding Axles
    Titanium Grade 5 Bearings
    Stainless Steel
    Finish and ColorRAW (No sanding nothing just as pure as it gets)
    Black Anodized (Sandblasted and chemically polished)
    Powder Coated (RAL K5 Classic Color)
    Shock OptionsFox Float X2 - Fox DHX2 - EXT Storia Lok V3
    (All shocks come in custom tune, and coil shocks come incl. correct coil spring)

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good