Contact
Zaltbommel
  • Kavenz VHP18
  • Kavenz VHP18
  • Kavenz VHP18
  • Kavenz VHP18

Kavenz VHP18

INFO

  • - Brand: Kavenz
  • - Product Code: Kavenz VHP18
  • - Availability: Pre-Order
2,645.00€
Ex Tax: 2,185.95€

Available Options

Qty
Tags: Kavenz VHP18

When you are interested in the products of Kavenz, please contact the shop for further information. We have to talk it through, to build for you the best result ;-)

Product information "Kavenz VHP 18 MX - V6"

The KAVENZ VHP16 is designed to make you faster. The Kinematics are engineered to outperform your competition. The customized geometry is meant to fit you like a tailored suit, and the custom paint options are offered to match your style.


Scope of delivery:

  • Idler Pulley 14T
  • 77designz Chainguide
  • Boost Thru-Axle with removable Lever
  • 77designz Seatclamp
  • Anti Rattle Tube for Internal Cables
  • Tape for Chainstay
  • PM 203 Adapter


Warranty:

Your frame is covered by our standard 5 Year Warranty. Please note that the Warranty only applies for the frame and not for bearings and additional parts like shock, fork, a dropper post, etc.


Geometrie:


SizeSMLXLXXLXXXL
AReach440460480500520540
BTT Length578598618638658678
CStack639639639652652652
ESeattube Effective777777777777
ESaddle Height Effective ST750750750750750750
Actual ST Angle757575757575
Seattube Offset at BB303030303030
FSeat Tube Length420420450450480480
GHead Tube Length110110110125125125
HHead Tube Angle63,563,563,563,563,563,5
IBased on ACT601601601601601601
JFork Offset585858585858
KChain Stay Length*419419419419419419
LWheelbase122412441264128413041324
OBottom Braket Drop181818181818
Estimated BB Height 29348348348348348348
Stand Over Height788788788788788788

*Plus 15mm in SAG


Specifications:


Travel180mm
ShockTrunnion 225x75
Mounting hardware: 22x8mm
Fork180-200
HeadtubeZS 44/56 (110mm or 125mm)
HeadsetZS44/28.6 | ZS56/40
(for tapered forks)
Rear-BrakeIS 2000
Rear-disc diameter 203 mm (PM 203 Adapter Included)
Rear AxleX12 - 148mm (BOOST)
Bottom Bracket73 mm BSA (ISCG 05 Adapter Optional)
ChainguideTop Guide for the Idler Pulley is included (Lower Guide and Crash Plate optional)
ChainlineAdjustable 49/50.5/52
Tires29“ x 2,6“ (tire clearance 81 mm) or
27,5“ rear wheel options with different shock mount
Seattube31.6 mm inside / 35 mm outside
Length options: 420mm (M) / 450mm (L) / 480mm (XL)
Seatpost31.6 mm with internal seatpost cable routing
MAX insert: (420) 280mm / (450) 310mm / (480) 340mm
MIN insert: 100mm
Bottle750 ml
(sideload bottle cage only)
Idler Pulley14T N/W
Bearings15x28x7 Max Type (S6902 LLU MAX)
(one oversized bearing type throughout the whole frame)
Weight3,28 kg
(RAW incl. hardware, w/o shock, Reach 460, Seat Tube 420)
MaterialFrame - EN AW 7020 T6 heat-treated after welding Axles
Titanium Grade 5 Bearings
Stainless Steel
Finish and ColorRAW (No sanding nothing just as pure as it gets)
Black Anodized (Sandblasted and chemically polished)
Powder Coated (RAL K5 Classic Color)
Shock OptionsEXT Arma
(the shock comes in custom tune, and coil comes incl. correct coil spring)

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good